March 9, 2020

Privacy policy and legal notice

Privacy Policy
Through this website, personal data is not collected from users without their knowledge, nor is it transferred to third parties.


In order to offer you the best service and in order to facilitate use, the number of pages visited, the number of visits, as well as the activity of visitors and their frequency of use are analyzed. For these purposes, Mountainview International Church uses the statistical information prepared by the Internet Service Provider.

The portal owned by Mountainview International Church contains links to third party websites, whose privacy policies are alien to that of this Church. By accessing such websites you can decide whether to accept their privacy and cookie policies. In general, if you browse the Internet you can accept or reject third-party cookies from the configuration options of your browser.
Basic information on data protection
Below, we inform you about the data protection policy of Mountainview International Church.
Responsible for the treatment
The personal data that could be collected directly from the interested party will be treated confidentially and will be incorporated into the corresponding treatment activity owned by Mountainview International Church.
Purpose
The purpose of data processing is detailed in the contact forms through which personal data is collected.
The communication of your basic contact information is essential for us to contact you and respond to your request or inquiry.
Legitimation or legal basis
We will only process your personal data based on the consent given by you through a declaration or a clear affirmative action.
Data retention
The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it is collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from the purpose.
Transfer of data
In general, personal data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation, among which may be communications to Judges and Courts.
International data transfers: there is an adequacy decision of the European Commission regarding the country where the data is transferred, specifically on the agreement reached by the European Union and the US, “Privacy Shield”, dated July 12, 2016 .
Rights of the interested parties
You can withdraw the consent given at any time and you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of your data, of limitation and opposition to its treatment, before the controller, by sending an email to info @ mountainview-church. org.
Data protection officer
The data protection officer is the natural or legal person who advises the person responsible or the data controller about the obligations of the RGPD and other applicable regulations on data protection, and supervises compliance with it and the policies of the person responsible or data processor. of treatment, in addition to acting as a contact point of the AEPD for questions related to the processing of personal data.
Our data protection officer is the Federation of Evangelical Religious Entities of Spain, and you can contact him to learn more about the processing of your personal data by this entity, at his address at Calle Pablo Serrano, 9 posterior, Madrid (28043), or at the email address protecciondatos@ferede.org.
Legal warning
The owner of this portal is Mountainview International Church, registered in the Register of Religious Entities with the number 020661, with NIF R2801692A, domicile at Calle Isla de la Toja, 14, right, 2ºC, in Collado Villalba (Madrid), code postcard, 28400.
Intellectual and industrial property
The design of the portal and its source codes, as well as the logos, trademarks and other distinctive signs that appear on it belong to Mountainview International Church and are protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights.
Responsibility for content
Mountainview International Church is not responsible for the legality of other third party websites from which the portal can be accessed. We are also not responsible for the legality of other third-party websites, which may be linked or linked from this portal.
Mountainview International Church reserves the right to make changes to the website without prior notice, in order to keep your information updated, adding, modifying, correcting or deleting the published content or the design of the portal.
Mountainview International Church will not be responsible for the use that third parties make of the information published on the portal, nor for the damages suffered or economic losses that, directly or indirectly, produce or may produce economic, material or data damages, caused by the use of such information.
Applicable law
The applicable law in case of dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms that make up this legal notice, as well as any issue related to the services of this portal, will be Spanish law.

LATEST UPDATE COVID-19 SITUATION – Madrid Region
ACTUALIZACIÓN DE LA SITUACIÓN DEL COVID-19 – Comunidad de Madrid

Notice Virtual Services  | LATEST UPDATE COVID-19 SITUATION – Madrid Region

We elders team of Mountainview Church recognise that we can’t ignore the latest changes our local authorities have implemented upon our region. Therefore, we are returning to meeting via Zoom. We will keep you all inform of any changes during this period.

The link of our services would be available through MV’s WhatsApp chat.

The Lord bless you all,

The Elders Team

 

Anuncio Reuniones Virtuales | ACTUALIZACIÓN DE LA SITUACIÓN DEL COVID-19 – Comunidad de Madrid

El equipo de ancianos de Mountainview Church reconoce que los últimos ajustes a las normativas de convivencia en nuestra región no pueden ser ignorados. Por lo tanto, regresamos a reunirnos telemáticamente vía Zoom. Les mantendremos informados de cualquier otro cambio durante este período.

El enlace para nuestros cultos estará disponible a través del WhatsApp de MV.

Que el Señor os bendiga a todos,

El Consejo de Ancianos